#P4PBOXING FANTASY PREDICTION LEAGUE, SEASON 5, WEEK 1

#P4PBOXING WEEK 1 FIXTURE RESULTS

Manny Pacquiao (No. 1, No. 4 P4P) vs. Chris Algieri — Pacquiao UD
12 rounds – Welterweight division (for Pacquiao’s WBO title)

Vasyl Lomachenko (No. 5) vs. Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo — Lomachenko UD
12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Lomachenko’s WBO title)

Jessie Vargas (No. 8) vs. Antonio DeMarco — Vargas UD
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Zou Shiming vs. Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym Shimming UD
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Roman Gonzalez (C, No. 9 P4P) vs. Rocky Fuentes — Gonzalez KO 6
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Takashi Miura (No. 3) vs. Edgar Puerta — Miura TKO 6
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division (for Miura’s WBC title)

George Groves (No. 4) vs. Denis Douglin — Groves TKO 7
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Tony Bellew vs. Nathan Cleverly — Bellew SD
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

James DeGale (No. 5) vs. Marco Antonio Periban — Degale KO 3
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Anthony Joshua vs. Michael Sprott — Joshua KO 1
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

WEEK#1 PLAYER SCORE TOTALS

1.OnePunch27/TigerlilyOdp – Vargas points ,Lomachenko ko 6 ,Pacquiao KO 6 ,Miura Points ,Gonzalez ko 10 ,Shiming ko 9 ,Joshua ko 2 ,Degale ko 8 bellew ko 9 , groves ko 7 – 27pts

2.Sala151183 – Gonzalez KO 6 Pacquiao KO 3 Groves TKO 7 Degale TKO 10 Joshua KO 1 Shiming TKO 8 Lomachenko TKO 5 Cleverly UD Miura UD Vargas UD – 32pts

3.Lcd_Boxing – pacquiao pts Lomachenko pts demarco pts shimming pts gonzalez 10 Miura pts groves KO 2 cleverly pts degale pts Joshua KO 3 – 23pts

4.FutureJab – Pacquiao UD,Vargas SD,Lomachenko UD,Joshua R2,Groves R4,Degale UD,Shimming UD,Miura R8,Gonzalez R8 and Cleverly UD – 29pts

5.LeeLeeBot88 – Groves KO RD6 Degale KO RD9 Joshua KO RD2 Bellew KO RD8 – OnesongchaiGym WIN PTS Gonzalez WIN PTS Puerta WIN PTS Pacquiao KO RD11 Lomachenko KO RD5 Vargas KO RD10 – 17pts

6.Waynemartinrac – Groves ko 6 Cleverly ud Degale UD Joshua ko 2 OnesongchaiGym ud Gonzalez ko 8 Miura ud Pacquiao ko 9 Piriyapinyo tko 6 Vargas UD – 18pts

7.Camaloce – Pacquiao RD9 Lomachenko RD5 Vargas UD Shiming PTS Gonzalez RD7 Miura RD8 GrovesRD7 Bellew RD8 DeGale RD9 Joshua RD2 – 32pts

8.Williambyrne85 – Pacquiao KO  RD10 Lomachenko  KO  RD 7 Vargas PTS Shimming PTS Gonzalez KO  R9 Miura KO  R8 Groves KO R5 Bellew KO  R11 Degale PTS. Joshua KO RD3 – 26pts

9.London_Lad01 – groves KO RD5 Degale KO RD10 Joshua KO RD2 Cleverly KO RD10 OnesongchaiGym WIN PTS Gonzalez KO RD9 Puerta WIN PTS Pacquiao WIN PTS Lomachenko WIN PTS Vargas WIN PTS – 25pts

10.El_Javi23 – Pacquiao TKO 8 Lomachenko UD Vargas KO 9 shimming UD Gonzalez KO 7 Miura MD groves KO5 Cleverly TKO 11 DeGale UD Joshua KO 3 – 22pts

11.Speedz2002 – Groves KO3 Bellew PTS DeGale PTS Joshua KO2 Shiming PTS Gonzalez KO8 Miura PTS Pacquiao PTS Lomachenko PTS Vargas PTS – 29pts

12.Jasecbakes – Pacquiao TKO 9 Lomachenko Points Demarco TKO 11 Shimming Points Gonzalez ko 9 Miura TKO 8 Groves TKO 7 Cleverly TKO 10 Degale points Joshua ko 2 – 27pts

13.Pgroberts94 – Joshua KO2, Groves KO8, DeGale UD, Vargas SD, Cleverly UD, Pacquiao UD, Shiming UD, Gonzalez KO4, Miura UD, Lomachenko UD – 26pts

14.DavidC_25 – Joshua tko 1 groves tko 5 degale TKo 8 bellew tko 9 shiming UD gonzalez tko 8 miura tko 9 vargas MD pacquiao tko 8 lomachenko tko 4 – 32pts

15.T_OneHundred – Joshua KO 1 Degale UD Groves KO 6 cleverly UD Shiming D Lomachenko 8 and Vargas D pacquiao D – 22pts

LEAGUE TABLE STANDINGS

#1 @Sala151183 32PTS
– @Camaloce
-@DavidC_25
#4 @FutureJab 29PTS
=@Speedz2002
#6 @OnePunch27/TigerlilyOdp 27PTS
=@Jasecbakes
#8 @Pgroberts94 26PTS
@Williambyrne85
#10 @London_Lad01 25PTS
#11 @Lcd_Boxing 23PTS
#12 El_Javi23 22PTS
=@T_OneHundred
#14 @Waynemartinrac 18PTS
#15 @LeeLeeBot88 17PTS

WEEK 2 FIXTURES

Ruslan Provodnikov (No. 4) vs. Jose Luis Castillo
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Terence Crawford (No. 1) vs. Raymundo Beltran (No. 2)
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for vacant RING championship and Crawford’s WBO title)

Evgeny Gradovich (No. 4) vs. Jayson Velez
12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Gradovich’s IBF title)

Tyson Fury (No. 4) vs. Dereck Chisora
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Billy Joe Saunders vs. Chris Eubank Jr.
12 rounds – Middleweight division

If you wish to join #P4PBoxing simply Tweet:@sala151183 to request