Boxing Schedule

via: espn.com


APRIL

April 6

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club

April 7

At TBA (Showtime):

  • Jarrett Hurd vs. Erislandy Lara, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA junior middleweight unification

At San Juan, Puerto Rico:

  • Angel Acosta vs. Ryuji Hara, 12 rounds, for Acosta’s WBO junior flyweight title

At Laredo, Texas:

  • Ricardo Mayorga vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr., 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Calgary, Canada:

  • Michael Farenas vs. Guadalupe Rosales, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Paris:

  • Tony Yoka vs. Cyril Leonet, 10 rounds, heavyweights

April 13

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

April 14

At London:

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. Martin Murray, 12 rounds, for Saunders’ WBO middleweight title
  • Terry Flanagan vs. Maurice Hooker, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior welterweight title
  • Ohara Davies vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

April 15

At Yokohama, Japan:

  • Ryota Murata vs. Emanuele Felice Blandamura, 12 rounds, for Murata’s WBA “regular” middleweight title
  • Daigo Higa vs. Cristopher Rosales, 12 rounds, for Higa’s WBC flyweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Ganigan Lopez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title

April 19

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing

April 20

At Las Vegas (beIN Sports):

  • Max Ornelas vs. Tony Lopez, 8 or 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Singapore:

  • Michael Dasmarinas vs. Karim Guerfl, 12 rounds, bantamweights

At Vicenza, Italy:

  • Luca Rigoldi vs. Anthony Settoul, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

At Toronto:

  • Kane Heron vs. Jeff Tabrizi, 10 rounds, welterweights

April 21

At TBA (Showtime):

  • Adrien Broner vs. Omar Figueroa, 12 rounds, WBC junior welterweight eliminator
  • Jermall Charlo vs. Hugo Centeno, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim middleweight title
  • Gervonta Davis vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Carl Frampton vs. Nonito Donaire, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Zolani Tete vs. Omar Narvaez, 12 rounds, for Tete’s WBO bantamweight title
  • Jono Carroll vs. Marco McCullough, 12 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Tyrone McKenna vs. Philip Sutcliffe Jr., 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Conrad Cummings vs. Luke Keeler, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Liverpool, England:

  • Amir Khan vs. Phil Lo Greco, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • San Dodd vs. Tommy Coyle, 12 rounds, for Dodd’s Commonwealth lightweight title
  • Conor Benn vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Ryan Mulcahy vs. Bilal Rehman, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Sundsvall, Sweden:

  • Otto Wallin vs. Adrian Granat, 12 rounds, heavyweights

April 28

At Philadelphia (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Top Rank on ESPN

At New York (HBO):

  • Daniel Jacobs vs. Maciej Sulecki, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Jarrell “Big Baby” Miller vs. Johann Duhaupas, 12 rounds, WBA heavyweight eliminator
  • Katie Taylor vs. Victoria Bustos, 10 rounds, WBA/IBF women’s lightweight title unification
  • Artur Szpilka vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Shohjahon Ergashev vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Premier Boxing Champions

April 29

At Yesan City, South Korea:

  • Carlo Magali vs. Yoon Sung Kim, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

MAY

May 4

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing

May 5

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s IBF/WBA/WBC middleweight title

At London:

  • Tony Bellew vs. David Haye, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights

May 6

At Avellino, Italy:

  • Kamil Laszckyk vs. Carmine Tommasone, 12 rounds, featherweights

May 11

At Jeddah, Saudi Arabia:

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Murat Gassiev, 12 rounds, for undisputed cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series final

May 12

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. TBA, 12 rounds, lightweights

At Bolton, England:

  • Sam Sexton vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds, for Sexton’s British heavyweight title

May 17

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing

May 19

At New York (Showtime):

  • Keith Thurman vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Thurman’s WBC/WBA welterweight title

At Montreal (Showtime):

  • Adonis Stevenson vs. Badou Jack, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title
  • Eleider “Storm” Alvarez vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Leeds, England:

  • Lee Selby vs. Josh Warrington, 12 rounds, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title

JUNE

June 1

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club

June 2

At London:

  • George Groves vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Groves’ WBA super middleweight title, World Boxing Super Series final

June 8

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing

June 9

At Los Angeles (Showtime):

  • Leo Santa Cruz vs. Abner Mares, rematch, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz’s WBA “super” featherweight title
  • Jermell Charlo vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC junior middleweight title

June 15

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Top Rank on ESPN

June 16

At Dallas (Showtime):

  • Errol Spence Jr. vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Spence’s IBF welterweight title

June 30

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Top Rank on ESPN

JULY

July 6

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club

July 7

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Top Rank on ESPN

July 14

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Top Rank on ESPN

AUGUST

Aug. 10

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club

OCTOBER

Oct. 12

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club