Boxing Schedule

via Espn Boxing

OCTOBER

October 22

At Tokyo:

  • Hassan N’Dam vs. Ryota Murata, rematch, 12 rounds, for N’dam’s WBA “regular” middleweight title
  • Daigo Higa vs. Tomas Masson, 12 rounds, for Higa’s WBC flyweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Pedro Guevara, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title

October 27

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

At Schwerin, Germany:

  • Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant, 12 rounds, super middleweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

October 28

At Cardiff, Wales (Showtime):

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s IBF/WBA heavyweight title
  • Kal Yafai vs. Sho Ishida, 12 rounds, for Yafai’s WBA junior bantamweight title
  • Anahi Esther Sanchez vs. Katie Taylor, 10 rounds, for Sanchez’s WBA women’s lightweight title
  • Lenroy Thomas vs. Dave Allen, rematch, 12 rounds, for Thomas’ Commonwealth heavyweight title
  • Frank Buglioni vs. Callum Johnson, 12 rounds, for Buglioni’s British and Johnson’s Commonwealth light heavyweight titles
  • Joe Cordina vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Lawrence Okolie vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

At Worcester, Mass.:

  • Vinnie Carita vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Bryan Daniels vs. Tracey Johnson, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Alando Pugh, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anthony Laureano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Adrian Sosa vs. Shakha Moore, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Edwin Soto vs. Anthony Everett, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Bobby Harris III vs.Troy Artis, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Elvis Figueroa vs. Anthony Bowman, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Richard Rivera vs. Hansen Castillo, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Wilfredo Pagan vs. Oscar Diaz, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Omar Bordoy Jr. vs. Alan Beeman, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

At Newcastle, England:

  • Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams, rematch, 12 rounds, WBO junior middleweight eliminator
  • Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis, 12 rounds, for Ward’s British junior lightweight title
  • Josh Leather vs. Glen Foot, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mark Heffron vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, super middleweights

NOVEMBER

November 2

At Tuscon, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jesus Soto Karass vs. Juan Carlos Abreu, 10 rounds, welterweights

November 3

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

November 4

At New York (Showtime):

  • Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title
  • Bermane Stiverne vs. Dominic Breazeale, 12 rounds, WBC heavyweight eliminator

At Monte Carlo (HBO):

  • Dmitry Bivol vs. Trent Broadhurst, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title
  • Jamie McDonnell vs. Liborio Solis, rematch, 12 rounds, for McDonnell’s WBA “regular” bantamweight title
  • Scott Quigg vs. Oleg Yefimovich, 12 rounds, WBA featherweight eliminator
  • Agit Kabayel vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, for Kabayel’s European heavyweight title

November 11

At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jessie Magdaleno vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, for Magdaleno’s WBO junior featherweight title
  • Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, IBF light heavyweight eliminator

At Edinburgh, Scotland:

  • Josh Taylor vs. Miguel Vazquez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Brampton, Ontario:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Jussi Koivula, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights

November 16

At San Juan, Puerto Rico (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

November 25

At New York(HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Sharbranskyy, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

November 30

At Oxon Hill, Md. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

DECEMBER

December 2

At Park City, Kansas:

  • Nico Hernandez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, flyweights

December 9

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO junior lightweight title

December 14

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”